×
127
Fashion Jobs
ESTÉE LAUDER
jo Malone London - Business Manager - bt2, Dundrum - 37.5 Hours - Full Time, Permanent
Permanent · Dublin
ESTÉE LAUDER
Clinique - Consultant - Brown Thomas, Cork - 24 Hours - Part-Time - Permanent
Permanent · Cork
ESTÉE LAUDER
Bobbi Brown - Business Manager - Boots, Dundrum - 37.5 Hours - Full Time, Permanent
Permanent · Dublin
L'OREAL GROUP
Business Development Manager - Skinceuticals - Ireland - Active Cosmetics Division
Permanent · Dublin
ESTÉE LAUDER
le Labo - Business Manager - Brown Thomas, Dublin - 37.5 Hours - Full Time, Permanent
Permanent · Dublin
FOOT LOCKER
Manager, Treasury Operations
Permanent · Dublin 1
FOOT LOCKER
Senior Treasury Analyst
Permanent · Dublin 1
SHISEIDO
Nars Account Manager - bt2, Blanchardstown
Permanent · Dublin
SHISEIDO
Nars Account Manager - Brown Thomas, Cork (37.5)
Permanent · Cork
SHISEIDO
Bareminerals Account Manager - Boots, Liffey Valley (37.5)
Permanent · Dublin 22
L'OREAL GROUP
l'Oréal Designer Fragrances Solo Account Manager Brown Thomas Limerick
Permanent · Limerick
L'OREAL GROUP
Atelier Cologne Account Manager Brown Thomas Dublin
Permanent · Dublin
L'OREAL GROUP
l'Oréal Designer Fragrances Mobile Fragrance Consultant
Permanent · Dublin
L'OREAL GROUP
Lancôme Deputy Account Manager Brown Thomas Dublin
Permanent · Dublin
ESTÉE LAUDER
jo Malone London - Stylist - Brown Thomas, Dublin - 22.5 Hours - Part-Time - Permanent
Permanent · Dublin
ESTÉE LAUDER
Aveda - Hair Stylist - Brown Thomas Dublin - 30 Hours - Permanent
Permanent · Dublin
LEVI'S
Recepcionista Sin Experiencia Nosotros te Capacitamos
Fixed-term · GUADALAJARA
MAJE IRLANDE
Sales Assistant, Full Time - Kildare Village Outlet m/f
Permanent · PARIS
RITUALS
Rituals Advisor - Brown Thomas Limerick - 15 Hours Per Week
Permanent · Limerick
SHISEIDO
Nars Assistant Manager - bt Cork (37.5 Hours)
Permanent · Cork
SHISEIDO
Nars Makeup Artist - bt Cork (30 Hours)
Permanent · Cork
L'OREAL GROUP
Lancôme Make-up Artist Boots Liffey Valley 37.5 Hours Perm
Permanent · Dublin
Home > Videos > The winners of the 10th edition of the Fashion Film Festival ASVOFF, created by Diane Pernet

The winners of the 10th edition of the Fashion Film Festival ASVOFF, created by Diane Pernet

access_time 00:01:50

The fashion film festival called a shaded view on fashion film or asvoff, created by diane pernet, a leading figure in fashion and recognizable for her eternal all-black feminine look, celebrated the 10th anniversary of the festival last weekend in paris, with rossy de palma accompanied by jean-paul gaultier as presidents of the judging panel.diane pernet was the first to recognise fashion films as a work of art, bringing together all types of videos in this competition, from advertisements to documentaries and short films.for the 2018 edition, as well as creating three new awards “the global champion's awards”, presented to three fashion personalities outside of the competition, diane pernet also associated herself with students from l’ecole de la cité and casa 93, allowing them to participate and even allocating a special prize awarded to the young adèle bouvier for her film “stella”.among the big winners, let’s talk about the young alec davis with his film “stuck inside”. taking 2 prizes home with him, the student award by première heure and the best emerging talent award for his film reminding us of the frightening world seen in films by the producer night shyamalan.the grand prize was given to the remarkable film by jordan blady, who relates the story of a guided tour of kiev by grisha, who unintendedly becomes a fashion hero.prada took home the award for the best advertising produced by autumn de wilde with elijah wood and emma roberts as the main actors.finally, two must-see firm favorites, “sgualdrina” by nadia lee cohen awarded best styling, and “our time” by diane russo awarded best artistic direction.the 2018 winners:student prize x premiere heure + best emerging talent: “stuck inside” by alec davisasvoff + kids of the banlieue collaboration between ecole de la cite + casa 93: “stella” by adele bouviergrand prize in partnership with persol: “grisha’s guide to kiev” by jordan bladybest art direction: “our time” by diane russobest styling: “sgualdrina for gcds” by nadia lee cohenbest beauty: “black” by isaac lockbest advertising: “postman dreams” by autumn de wilde for pradabest acting: “the great newman” by suzie and leobest editing: “women in shadow” by maximilian homaeibest sound design: charles jeffery for “loverboy” by matt lambertbest cinematography: “glow” by ivan olitabest documentary x sanghamitra: elisha smith-leverock for “miss black germany”global champion’s award- for journalism: loic prigentglobal champion’s award- for retail: ian rogers for 24sevresglobal champion’s award- for designer: kim jones for dior